HAMPSHIRE RUGBY

PRINCIPAL SPONSORS

SnowsNewRFullers


Hampshire County Under 15s

 

Manager: David Ball email David

 

Lead Coach: Steve Woolcombe

Coaches: Jamie Allen, Owen Herbert, Paul Lewis, Nigel Phillips

Physio: Daisy Berry

 

County Under 15s 
 
 

Club Hampshire U15 fixtures 2017-18

 

 

Date

Match

Venue

Time

3rd December 2017

Trials  

Portsmouth RFC - PO3 5EP

TBC

19th January 2018

Trails - By invitation only

Petersfield RFC - GU31 4EP 18:00
 9th February

Training

 TBC TBC

11th March  2018

Berkshire U15 v CH U15

TBC – Hazlewood?

TBC

Training

25th March 2018

Middlesex U15 v CH U15

 Old Merchant Taylors' School - 

HA6 2HT

TBC

Training

15th April 2018

CH U15 v Sussex U15

TBC

TBC

 

 

 Club Hampshire U15 Selected Squad 2018

 

NAME                                    CLUB/SCHOOL 

ALLIES  LUCA                     Priestlands School

ARCHBOLD  EUAN            Brune Park School/Gosport & Fareham RFC

BRADLEY  HENRY            Salesian College 

BROWN  SULLIVAN           Salesian College/Basingstoke

BUCKLEY  CALLUM          Christ the King College/Vectis RFC

CALLOW  CAMERON 
COWLISHAW MATTHEW Salesians School/London Irish

CREWS  THOMAS              Island Free School/Vectis RFC

DARRAGH  RILEY              Lord Wandsworth School/Basingstoke RFC

DAVIS  GEORGE                Churchers College/Petersfield RFC

DUNCOMBE  CHARLIE     Westgate School/Winchester RFC

DUNN  JAMIE                      King Edward VI School

EDWARDS  KIERON          Portsmouth RFC

FILMORE  ALFIE                 The Mountbatten School/Tottonians

FISHER  JOSHUA               Arnewood School/New Milton RFC

GARLAND  ARCHIE           Perins School/Basingstoke RFC

GEDDES  OLLIE                  Hounsdown Secondary School/Tottonians RFC

GEORGIOU  ALEX              King Edward VI Southampton/Winchester RFC

GLASS  FINLAY                  Orminston six Villages Academy/Bognor RFC

GOOD  JACK                        Kings School/Winchester RFC

GUY  BENJAMIN                 Amery Hill School/Petersfield RFC

HARVEY MAX                     Portsmouth Grammar School/Winchester RFC

HILLIER  OLIVER                Brookfield School/Trojans RFC

INWOOD  FREDDIE           Winchester RFC

JOLLIFE  HUGO                  Vectis RFC

JONES GEORGE                New Milton RFC

KIRKPATRICK  OLIVER    Lord Wandsworth College

LAMA  RICKY                       Henry Beaufort School/Winchester RFC

LEWIS ADAM                       Brighton Hill Community School/Basingstoke RFC

LYTHGOE  DANIEL            Cowes Enterprise College/Vectis RFC

MARTIN  SEB                       Portsmouth Grammar School/Havant RFC     

MATTIN  JACK                     Romsey School/Millbrook RFC

MILES  HARVEY                Henry Beaufort School/Farnborough RFC

MILLEN  ELVIS                    Chichester High School/Bognor

MORTON  JOE                     Ryde School

MOORE EVAN                     Springfield School/Petersfield RFC

MURRAY ANGUS               Salerian College/Farnborough RFC

NAWAI  RATU                      New Milton RFC

NELSON  JOSEPH                         Christ the King School/Vectis RFC

NOYCE HARRY                  St Johns College/Petersfield

ORFORD  GEORGE           Lord Wandsworth College

OSWALD  JACK                  Ryde School

OWSNETT  SAM                  Royal Alexandra & Albert School/Petersfield RFC

PALMER  TOM                     Henry Beaufort School/Winchester RFC

PENROSE  JAMES             Swanmore College/Havant RFC

PEREIRA  LOUIS                The Westgate School, /Andover RFC

PHILIPS  JACK                    The Westgate School, /Winchester RFC

PROCTOR JACK                 Kings School/Winchester RFC

QUINTON  IZAAK                Chichester High School/Chichester RFC

RABJOHN  HARRY            Meoncross School/Gosport & Fareham RFC

RUSHENT  SAMUEL          Bay House School/Gosport & Fareham RFC

SAUVE  BEN                        The Westgate School/Winchester

SHUCKSMITH  BENJAMIN Waugh School/Farnborough RFC

SHUE  ZACH                       Henry Cort Community Coll/Fareham Heathens

SMITH  HARRY                   Wavell School/Farnborough RFC

SOMERS  ARCHIE                         Churchers College   

SOWERBY  OLIVER           Swanmore Ciollege/Havant RFC

SPRINGER ELLIS               Basingstoke RFC

STREVENS  WILL               Kings Winchester/Winchester RFC

SUMMERFIELD  MICHEAL Harroway Comm. School/Andover RFC

TSHIMBALANGA  RUSSELL Hounsdown Secondary School/Tottonians RFC

TURNER  LOUIS                 Cranbourne Business & Ent. College/Basingstoke RFC

WAKEHAM  LLOYD            John Hanson School/Andover RFC

WALKER  CHARLIE           Portsmouth Grammar School

WALKER JACK                   St Johns College/Winchester RFC

WHEELER  JOSEPH          Lord Wandsworth College

WINSON  JAMES                Kings Winchester 

WYATT  LOUIS                    The Island Free School/Vectis RFC

 

                                                                    

 

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of the site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our Privacy Policy.

I accept cookies from this site

EU Cookie Directive Plugin Information